FCT SCHOOL OF MIDWIFERY SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR 2022/2023 IS OUT

FCT School of Midwifery Shortlisted Candidates 2022/2023 is Out

FCT School of Midwifery Shortlisted Candidates 2022 is out and you can check here. Do you wish to access Gwagwalada shortlisted names for screening interviews?

If yes then you are on the right page because we have the complete list of FCT School of Midwifery shortlisted candidates here.

It is important to check the 2022 FCT School of Midwifery Shortlisted Candidates to know if your name is among those going for screening.

You won’t just access the shortlisted names here but also the full details about the interview dates, timetables, etc.

 

FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada Admission List

Did you process the Federal Capital Territory, Gwagwalada School of nursing/midwifery admission form? Have you heard the list is out? Or do you want to validate if truly the list is out?

There has been high tension and curiosity in the quest of gaining admission into the school of Midwifery Abuja.

The purchasing of admission for Gwagwalada School of midwifery had ended and those that go this form as curious to know if they would be called for exams.

According to the notice on the official portal of Gwagwalada School of midwifery, the names of shortlisted candidates for 2022 are out.

Also, the screening dates have been released alongside the list of the successful applicant. Do you want to check? Keep reading.

How to Check FCT Gwagwalada Midwifery Shortlisted Candidates

You can either check this list on the official website of FCT Gwagwalada school of Nursing or get it below.

S/N

FULL NAME

STATE

REG. NO.

1

GODSPOWER DIVINESUCCESS

Abia

202211124

2

SUNDAY BLESSING

Abia

202210810

3

OBASI DESTINY

Abia

202211215

4

ABBA ADA

Abia

202210472

5

NDUKWE PRECIOUS

Abia

202210720

6

BENSON VANESSA

Adamawa

202210422

7

FELIX BRIDGET

Adamawa

202210988

8

EMEM CHINEDU

A/ Ibom

202211208

9

DANIEL UTOM OBONG

A/ Ibom

202210275

10

UKPEH PRECIOUS

A/ Ibom

202210913

11

ADIMINUE ENO

A/Ibom

202210072

12

ORIE CHIAMAKA

Anambra

202210014

13

OKOYE AMARACHI

Anambra

202211187

14

OKAFOR BLESSING

Anambra

202210159

15

ODILICHUKWU OLIVIA

Anambra

202211369

16

ONYEAGOM VICTORIA

Anambra

202210510

17

OKAFOR CYNTHIA

Anambra

202210621

18

MUHAMMAD UMMUL-SALMA

Bauchi

202211467

19

SAGIR AISHA

Bauchi

202210733

20

MUHAMMAD FATIMA

Bauchi

202210161

21

FRIDAY ESTHER

Bayelsa

202211444

22

ADAKOLE WINIFRED

Benue

202210924

23

OGBU MARTINA

Benue

202211177

24

NOAH JOY

Benue

202210648

25

BENJAMIN ROSEMARY

Benue

202210429

26

ADOGA HOPE

Benue

202211183

27

AGADA EMMANUEL

Benue

202210512

28

ONUH FAVOUR

Benue

202211506

29

AYEGBA HELEN

Benue

202211029

30

DASIKA RHODA

Borno

202210317

31

JUBULI MARGIMA

Borno

202210324

32

AGBOLOH PROMISE

C/ River

202210673

33

OLUOHU PRISCA

C/ River

202210282

34

OFUM DELIGHT

C/River

202210665

35

AGWUPUYE

C/River

202211468

36

UBU MARY O.

C/River

202210449

37

ADABA JOSHUA

Delta

202210861

38

ONONYE MARY

Delta

202210749

39

OTOR JENNIFER

Delta

202210945

40

OKAFOR FLORENCE

Ebonyi

202211499

41

MGBEBU GIFT

Ebonyi

202210709

42

AYOGU CHIDERA

Ebonyi

202210133

43

ENABERUE FIONA

Edo

202211264

44

SAMALI HENRIETTA

Edo

202210569

45

JIMOH TEHILLAH

Edo

202210017

46

MAMEDU AMINA

Edo

202210239

47

ALIKA ONYEKACHUKWU

Edo

202211322

48

BAKARE KHATRAT

Ekiti

202210886

49

AKERELE OMOWONUOLA

Ekiti

202210979

50

OGUNTUASE AYOMIDE

Ekiti

202210602

51

MBA ELIZABETH

Enugu

202211197

52

OKEKE CHRISTOPHER

Enugu

202211498

53

EZUGWU FAVOUR

Enugu

202210977

54

EJIOFOR SOMAYINA

Enugu

202211535

55

EDEANU GRACE

Enugu

202211536

56

NWACHINEKE CHIMEREMMA

Enugu

202211050

57

YAKUBU UMMU-SALMA

FCT

202210035

58

LUKA WOSHEKWODNA

FCT

202211027

59

BABAJE JESSICA

FCT

202210064

60

HOUSEA SALOME

FCT

202210016

61

OJEANI DIANA ROSE

FCT

202210594

62

EMMANUEL VICTORIA

FCT

202210746

63

KAURA NAOMI

FCT

202211008

64

OLUSOLA TEMITOPE

FCT

202210131

65

HABAKKUK GLADYS

FCT

202210297

66

JOSHUA RACHEAL

FCT

202211068

67

OSIKE RICHARD

FCT

202211045

68

YAKUBU UMM-KHAIR

FCT

202210026

69

YUSUF NAJIBAH

FCT

202210279

70

YUSUF MAMUDA

FCT

202211247

71

DANLAMI ATNADU

FCT

202210724

72

DAWOOD MAIMUNAT

FCT

202211146

73

AJALA PROMISE

FCT

202211365

74

SULEIMAN SUMMAYYA

FCT

202210545

75

AWA EMEKA

FCT

202210653

76

ABUBAKAR AISHA

FCT

202211505

77

DOGO PRECIOUS

FCT

202210246

78

GAMBO HAPPINESS

FCT

202211179

79

GAMBO PRECIOUS

FCT

202211207

80

SUNDAY JENNIFER

FCT

202210859

81

MARK FAITH

FCT

202211230

82

SHITTU HAFSAT

FCT

202210322

83

ANIKE FAITH

FCT

202210636

84

JONATHAN FAVOUR

FCT

202210595

85

ABASHI VINCENT

FCT

202210790

86

YAHAYA BLESSING

FCT

202211131

87

JENNIFER SHEKWODUZA

FCT

202210209

88

SHUAIBU RUKAYAT

FCT

202210444

89

UMAR MARYAM

FCT

202210713

90

JOHN AGNES

FCT

202211200

91

HARUNA MUHAMMAD

FCT

202210077

92

SALEH UMMIKULSUM

FCT

202210501

93

JIGO HARRMONY

FCT

202210257

94

MUKANCHE KASUWA

FCT

202210823

95

FARKESON RUTH

FCT

202211414

96

ABUBAKAR HUZAIFA

FCT

202210591

97

SALIHU FATIMA

FCT

202210441

98

UMAR ASMAU

FCT

202210103

99

ANAYO DESTINY

FCT

202210453

100

MUHAMMAD AISHA

FCT

202210596

101

EKEUHIE GOODNESS

FCT

202211309

102

MUSA MARYAM

FCT

202210336

103

ABUBAKAR KHADIJAT

FCT

202210248

104

YUSUF HAPPINESS

FCT

202210848

105

DANLADI FAITH

FCT

202210291

106

UNDIE ROSELINE

FCT

202211238

107

ILIYA JANET

Gombe

202210597

108

AYUBA MERIJI

Gombe

202210625

109

ISAH AISHA

Gombe

202210157

110

SHAILON LOUIS

Gombe

202211063

111

IHAODEUS RUTH

Imo

202210475

112

OPARA VIVIAN

Imo

202210983

113

NWADIGO FAITHFUL

Imo

202210254

114

ENWEREM OLIVIA

Imo

202210394

115

CHIEDOZIE RHODA

Imo

202210469

116

UZODIMMA MIRACLE

Imo

202210234

117

UGORJI AMARACHI

Imo

202211236

118

NNAMDI CHIDERA

Imo

202210368

119

ORJI JENNIFER

Imo

202211349

120

BABA KHADIJA

Jigawa

202211544

121

SHUAIBU AISHA

Jigawa

202210809

122

IBRAHIM RAHAMA

Jigawa

202211408

123

HABILA EMMANUELLA

Kaduna

202210736

124

IBRAHIM DORCAS

Kaduna

202211102

125

EZEKIEL PEACE

Kaduna

202210519

126

UMAR MARYAM

Kaduna

202211226

127

IDRIS BILKISU

Kaduna

202210340

128

MARVELLOUS JOSHUA

Kaduna

202210710

129

MARKITA PRECIOUS

Kaduna

202211385

130

ABDULMUMIN NASIBA

Kaduna

202210214

131

SAMSON HANNAH

Kaduna

202211278

132

AMINU MIRACLE

Kaduna

202210727

133

IBRAHIM EUNICE

Kaduna

202211033

134

STEPHEN PATRICIA

Kaduna

202210962

135

ABDULLAHI SHAMSIYA

Kaduna

202210252

136

YAKUBU MURJANATU

Kano

202210366

137

ABDULRAHMAN ASIYA

Kano

202211133

138

HARUNA AISHA

Kano

202211545

139

MUHAMMAD FATIMA

Kano

202211205

140

RABI\U HALIMATU

Katsina

202210139

141

ALTINE RABI

Katsina

202211391

142

TASIU UMAR

Katsina

202211543

143

MUHAMMAD SAGIR

Katsina

202210281

144

TASIU HABIBA

Katsina

202211548

145

DARANGI MARYAM

Kebbi

202210935

146

MUHAMMAD HAFSAT

Kebbi

202210801

147

OLAREWAJU BLESSING

Kogi

202210256

148

ACHENEJE MARVELLOUS

Kogi

202210762

149

SULAIMAN ZULAIHA

Kogi

202210481

150

AKAOWU BERNICE

Kogi

202210303

151

IDOKO FAVOUR

Kogi

202211242

152

AHMED MAFO

Kogi

202210752

153

IDRIS ZAINAB

Kogi

202211168

154

IGHABOR TESTIMONY

Kogi

202210253

155

ISAH NANAHAUWA

Kogi

202211497

156

ABDULLAHI SIMIAT

Kogi

202210270

157

HARUNA DEBORAH

Kogi

202210996

158

KOLAWOLE SOPULU

Kwara

202210152

159

KOLAWOLE CHIDALU

Kwara

202210144

160

OLASHEU KAUSARAT

Kwara

202210373

161

ABDULKAREEM MARIAM

Lagos

202211120

162

SHOKALE ABIBAT

Lagos

202211426

163

MAKINDE SULIAT

Lagos

202211305

164

ISAH FATIMA

Nasarawa

202211316

165

AGU PATIENCE

Nasarawa

202211352

166

JULIUS PHINA

Nasarawa

202210010

167

HASSAN HEEBATULLAH

Nasarawa

202211265

168

JOSHUA BLESSING

Nasarawa

202210795

169

DANIEL MAUREEN

Nasarawa

202210217

170

ADAMU FAIZA

Nasarawa

202210620

171

ARI SALOMI

Nasarawa

202211082

172

IBRAHIM AISHAT

Nasarawa

202210352

173

GEORGE AZUAYI

Nasarawa

202210300

174

ABDULLAHI LAWIZA

Nasarawa

202210777

175

SULEIMAN RAHMA

Niger

202211229

176

YABAGI HAJARA

Niger

202210118

177

MUSA RABIAT

Niger

202210351

178

JIBRIN SOPHIA

Niger

202211488

179

DAUDA FIRDAUSI

Niger

202210691

180

LIMAN RABI

Niger

202211196

181

IGBOELI GOODNESS

Niger

202210517

182

MUHAMMAD AISHA

Niger

202210674

183

ALHASSAN FATIMA

Niger

202210957

184

ISAH UMAR

Niger

202210081

185

TAFIDA MARYAM

Niger

202210799

186

IDRIS HADIZA

Niger

202211525

187

SOBOWALE OLUWAFUMILAYO

Ogun

202210611

188

SALAMI HALIYAT

Ogun

202211005

189

OLABODE ZAINAB

Ogun

202210473

190

JOSEPH PEACE MARY

Ogun

202210967

191

ADELANA ADETUTU

Ondo

202210677

192

OYOLOLA JOSEPHINE

Ondo

202211189

193

AWOLUMAJE OGO-OLUWA

Ondo

202210937

194

AKINBOYEWA ESTHER

Ondo

202210084

195

SHEMUDARA MARIA

Ondo

202211035

196

ORUNMOLE FAITH

Osun

202210726

197

OGUNSHINA ENIOLA

Osun

202210757

198

ADELEYE CLINTON

Osun

202210228

199

AWOLABI MERCY

Osun

202210660

200

OLANINHUN OLAIDE

Oyo

202211531

201

YEKEEN NIMOTALLAHI

Oyo

202210410

202

ABDULLAHI KHADIJAT

Oyo

202211117

203

ADIGUN VICTORIA

Oyo

202210971

204

AKINBOWALE OMOLADE

Oyo

202210549

205

JONATHAN DAVID

Plateau

202210704

206

GYANG JOYCE

Plateau

202210461

207

FALE RUTH

Plateau

202211521

208

GAMBO JOYCE

Plateau

202211397

209

DALYOP LUCKY

Plateau

202211023

210

JUBWOT HOPE

Plateau

202210783

211

WETLE WALSHAK

Plateau

202211512

212

YAKUBU MAIMUNA M.

Plateau

202211542

213

AZUBUINE CHIKWADO

Rivers

202211410

214

CHUKWUNWIKE OBIANUJU

Rivers

202211232

215

BELLO KHADIJA

Sokoto

202210011

216

EMMANUEL COMFORT

Taraba

202211101

217

CHRISTOPHER FAVOUR

Taraba

202210404

218

AHMADU REKIA

Taraba

202211288

219

SAMUEL SHARON

Yobe

202211483

220

USMAN HAUWA

Yobe

202211164

221

BELLO FATIMA

Zamafara

202210730

222

MUSA NAIMA

Zamafara

202210766

223

IBRAHIM BASMA

Zamfara

202210539

FCT School of Nursing Interview Date

All candidates who passed the Entrance Examination into the FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada – Abuja for the Basic Midwifery Program are required to appear for an interview between the 24th and 31st of January, 2022 at the Conference Hall, FCT School of Nursing, Gwagwalada and time is 8am every day.

Total
0
Shares
Previous Article

NIGER DELTA UNIVERSITY, NDU POST-UTME FORM 2022/2023 FORM IS OUT

Next Article

FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF OYE EKITI (FUOYE) PROGRAMME SCREENING REQUIREMENTS

Related Posts
Total
0
Share